Neighborhood Profile

Three Corners

Green Bay, WI | Brown County
Scored premium profile
Best Neighborhoods USA Index
54.5
National rank: #5,945 of 14,967
Stability and Strength
41.0
Score
Value Opportunity
54.5
Score
Momentum
76.0
Score
Score note: Rankings show denominators so users always see the size of the eligible cohort.
ContextValue
LocationGreen Bay, WI
CountyBrown County
National rank#5,945 of 14,967
State rank#224 of 394
City rank#22 of 33
County rank#22 of 33
National percentile60.3
National bandMIDDLE_50_PERCENT
Neighborhood Expert Opportunity
Become the Neighborhood Expert for this market

Reach consumers while they are actively deciding where to live.

Inquire about this market
Unsold commercial placement. No local expert is currently assigned.

Housing and local fundamentals

Housing and market metricsValue
Current Zillow home value$212,579
Year-over-year home value change7.4%
Month-over-month home value change-0.12%
Home value to income ratio3.49
Median household income$60,826
Bachelor's degree or higher14.2%
Civilian unemployment rate4.9%
Homeownership rate46.1%
Housing vacancy rate3.9%
Rent burden 30% or higher24.4%

How to read this profile

  • Ranks are always shown with denominators.
  • Momentum reflects both year-over-year and month-over-month housing change.
  • Stability and Strength and Value Opportunity are governed composite scores.
  • Identity composition is descriptive intelligence and is not a scoring component.
Questions and Answers

Questions About Living in Three Corners

What is the Best Neighborhoods USA ranking for Three Corners?

Three Corners is ranked #22 of 33 eligible neighborhoods in Green Bay; #224 of 394 eligible neighborhoods in WI; and #5,945 of 14,967 eligible neighborhoods in the United States.

Is Three Corners one of the best neighborhoods in Green Bay?

Three Corners has a Best Neighborhoods USA Index of 54.5 and a city ranking of #22 of 33 eligible neighborhoods in Green Bay.

How much are homes worth in Three Corners?

The current Zillow Home Value Index for Three Corners is approximately $212,579.

Are home values rising or falling in Three Corners?

Zillow neighborhood values changed 7.4% year over year and -0.12% month over month.

What is the Neighborhood Momentum Score for Three Corners?

Three Corners has a Neighborhood Momentum Score of 76.0. Momentum is 70% year-over-year and 30% month-over-month Zillow housing change.

What is the median household income in Three Corners?

The NDS-derived neighborhood median household income is approximately $60,826.

How affordable is Three Corners relative to household income?

The current Zillow home-value-to-household-income ratio is 3.49. Price-to-income affordability is a major Value Opportunity input.

Is Three Corners primarily homeowners or renters?

The NDS-derived homeownership rate is approximately 46.1%.

What is the unemployment rate in Three Corners?

The NDS-derived civilian unemployment rate is approximately 4.9%.

How educated are residents of Three Corners?

Approximately 14.2% of residents age 25 and older are estimated to have a bachelor's degree or higher.

What share of renters in Three Corners face high rent burden?

Approximately 24.4% of the applicable renter-household universe is estimated to spend 30% or more of household income on gross rent.

How does Best Neighborhoods USA score Three Corners?

The overall index combines 40% Stability and Strength, 35% Value Opportunity, and 25% Momentum. Race, ethnicity, and identity composition are not scoring components.

Governed ranking context

How this neighborhood ranks

HMDA Mortgage Intelligence

Neighborhood Mortgage Market

FULL_OR_NEAR_FULL

Modeled neighborhood-level mortgage activity allocated from governed HMDA tract data using Zillow neighborhood geometry. These neighborhood values are nonadditive and do not enter the Best Neighborhoods USA Index.

Activity year2024
Estimated applications47
Estimated originations27
Home-purchase applications17
Origination rate57.4%
Home-purchase share36.8%
Average application loan$156,584
Total application loan amount$7,331,763
National application rank#7,504 of 14,874 rankable neighborhoods
Geometry coverage100.0%
Recent trend: Applications 4.6% YoY; originations 14.6% YoY
Mortgage methodology

HMDA is natively reported at tract and other lender-reporting geographies, not Zillow neighborhood or ZIP geography. This module uses the certified NDS HMDA-to-Zillow tract-vintage crosswalk and area-weighted allocation. Rankings require governed geometry coverage. Applicant demographics are excluded. Neighborhood values may overlap and must not be summed to reconstruct ZIP or national totals.