Neighborhood Profile

Admirals Cove Golf Village

Jupiter, FL | Palm Beach County
Scored premium profile
Best Neighborhoods USA Index
68.9
National rank: #1,567 of 14,967
Stability and Strength
73.5
Score
Value Opportunity
43.6
Score
Momentum
96.8
Score
Score note: Rankings show denominators so users always see the size of the eligible cohort.
ContextValue
LocationJupiter, FL
CountyPalm Beach County
National rank#1,567 of 14,967
State rank#46 of 1,145
City rank#7 of 22
County rank#8 of 109
National percentile89.5
National bandTOP_25_PERCENT
Neighborhood Expert Opportunity
Become the Neighborhood Expert for this market

Reach consumers while they are actively deciding where to live.

Inquire about this market
Unsold commercial placement. No local expert is currently assigned.

Housing and local fundamentals

Housing and market metricsValue
Current Zillow home value$2,630,986
Year-over-year home value change11.5%
Month-over-month home value change0.79%
Home value to income ratio22.94
Median household income$114,701
Bachelor's degree or higher68.2%
Civilian unemployment rate2.5%
Homeownership rate90.3%
Housing vacancy rate13.1%
Rent burden 30% or higher47.0%

How to read this profile

  • Ranks are always shown with denominators.
  • Momentum reflects both year-over-year and month-over-month housing change.
  • Stability and Strength and Value Opportunity are governed composite scores.
  • Identity composition is descriptive intelligence and is not a scoring component.
Questions and Answers

Questions About Living in Admirals Cove Golf Village

What is the Best Neighborhoods USA ranking for Admirals Cove Golf Village?

Admirals Cove Golf Village is ranked #7 of 22 eligible neighborhoods in Jupiter; #46 of 1,145 eligible neighborhoods in FL; and #1,567 of 14,967 eligible neighborhoods in the United States.

Is Admirals Cove Golf Village one of the best neighborhoods in Jupiter?

Admirals Cove Golf Village has a Best Neighborhoods USA Index of 68.9 and a city ranking of #7 of 22 eligible neighborhoods in Jupiter.

How much are homes worth in Admirals Cove Golf Village?

The current Zillow Home Value Index for Admirals Cove Golf Village is approximately $2,630,986.

Are home values rising or falling in Admirals Cove Golf Village?

Zillow neighborhood values changed 11.5% year over year and 0.79% month over month.

What is the Neighborhood Momentum Score for Admirals Cove Golf Village?

Admirals Cove Golf Village has a Neighborhood Momentum Score of 96.8. Momentum is 70% year-over-year and 30% month-over-month Zillow housing change.

What is the median household income in Admirals Cove Golf Village?

The NDS-derived neighborhood median household income is approximately $114,701.

How affordable is Admirals Cove Golf Village relative to household income?

The current Zillow home-value-to-household-income ratio is 22.94. Price-to-income affordability is a major Value Opportunity input.

Is Admirals Cove Golf Village primarily homeowners or renters?

The NDS-derived homeownership rate is approximately 90.3%.

What is the unemployment rate in Admirals Cove Golf Village?

The NDS-derived civilian unemployment rate is approximately 2.5%.

How educated are residents of Admirals Cove Golf Village?

Approximately 68.2% of residents age 25 and older are estimated to have a bachelor's degree or higher.

What share of renters in Admirals Cove Golf Village face high rent burden?

Approximately 47.0% of the applicable renter-household universe is estimated to spend 30% or more of household income on gross rent.

How does Best Neighborhoods USA score Admirals Cove Golf Village?

The overall index combines 40% Stability and Strength, 35% Value Opportunity, and 25% Momentum. Race, ethnicity, and identity composition are not scoring components.

Governed ranking context

How this neighborhood ranks

HMDA Mortgage Intelligence

Neighborhood Mortgage Market

FULL_OR_NEAR_FULL

Modeled neighborhood-level mortgage activity allocated from governed HMDA tract data using Zillow neighborhood geometry. These neighborhood values are nonadditive and do not enter the Best Neighborhoods USA Index.

Activity year2024
Estimated applications45
Estimated originations28
Home-purchase applications22
Origination rate62.0%
Home-purchase share48.1%
Average application loan$393,832
Total application loan amount$17,762,651
National application rank#7,671 of 14,874 rankable neighborhoods
Geometry coverage100.0%
Recent trend: Applications -11.6% YoY; originations -5.9% YoY
Mortgage methodology

HMDA is natively reported at tract and other lender-reporting geographies, not Zillow neighborhood or ZIP geography. This module uses the certified NDS HMDA-to-Zillow tract-vintage crosswalk and area-weighted allocation. Rankings require governed geometry coverage. Applicant demographics are excluded. Neighborhood values may overlap and must not be summed to reconstruct ZIP or national totals.